Film Academy invites these 819 Members to join Part-2

Cinematographers

Todd Banhazl – “Blow the Man Down,” “Hustlers”
Jarin Blaschke – “The Lighthouse,” “The Witch”
Nicola Daley – “Pin Cushion,” “I Am a Girl”
Óscar Faura – “Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom,” “The Imitation Game”
Takeshi Hamada – “Sakura Guardian in the North,” “Departures”
Chayse Irvin – “BlacKkKlansman,” “Hannah”
Ron Johanson – “Freedom,” “The Woman Inside”
Polly Morgan – “Lucy in the Sky,” “The Truth about Emanuel”
Trent Opaloch – “Avengers: Endgame,” “District 9”
Larkin Seiple – “Luce,” “Kin”
Ken Seng – “Terminator: Dark Fate,” “Deadpool”
Vladimír Smutný – “The Painted Bird,” “Kolya”
Jörg Widmer – “A Hidden Life,” “Pina”
Jasper Wolf – “Instinct,” “Monos”
Katsumi Yanagijima – “Battle Royale,” “Dear Doctor”

Costume Designers

Massimo Cantini Parrini – “Dogman,” “Tale of Tales”
Choi Seyeon – “Parasite,” “Okja”
Lisy Christl – “White House Down,” “Anonymous”
Caroline De Vivaise – “Shadow of the Vampire,” “Germinal”
Nicoletta Ercole – “Letters to Juliet,” “Under the Tuscan Sun”
Catherine George – “Okja,” “Snowpiercer”
Danielle Hollowell – “Girls Trip,” “Undercover Brother”
Neeta Lulla – “Jodhaa Akbar,” “Devdas”
Eimer Ní Mhaoldomhnaigh – “Love & Friendship,” “Becoming Jane”
Dayna Pink – “Bumblebee,” “Seeking a Friend for the End of the World”
Dorota Roqueplo – “Hiszpanka,” “The Mill and the Cross”
Judy Shrewsbury – “High Life,” “Let the Sunshine In”
Amy Westcott – “Black Swan,” “The Wrestler”
Denise Wingate – “Live Free or Die Hard,” “Wedding Crashers”

 Directors

Ali Abbasi – “Border,” “Shelley”
Levan Akin – “And Then We Danced,” “The Circle”
Francesca Archibugi – “A Question of the Heart,” “Tomorrow”
Ari Aster – “Midsommar,” “Hereditary”
Icíar Bolláin – “Even the Rain,” “Take My Eyes”
Kat Candler – “Hellion,” “Jumping off Bridges”
Felipe Cazals – “El Año de la Peste,” “Canoa: A Shameful Memory”
Cristina Comencini – “Latin Lover,” “Don’t Tell”
Sebastián Cordero – “Europa Report,” “Crónicas”
Terence Davies – “The House of Mirth,” “The Long Day Closes”
Sophie Deraspe – “Antigone,” “A Gay Girl in Damascus: The Amina Profile”
Mati Diop* – “Atlantics,” “A Thousand Suns”
Robert Eggers – “The Lighthouse,” “The Witch”
Luis Estrada – “The Perfect Dictatorship,” “Herod’s Law”
Sydney Freeland – “Deidra & Laney Rob a Train,” “Drunktown’s Finest”
Bette Gordon – “Handsome Harry,” “Variety”
Maggie Greenwald – “Sophie and the Rising Sun,” “The Ballad of Little Jo”
Megan Griffiths – “Sadie,” “The Night Stalker”
Alma Har’el – “Honey Boy,” “Bombay Beach”
Sterlin Harjo – “Mekko,” “Barking Water”
Kathleen Hepburn – “The Body Remembers When the World Broke Open,” “Never Steady, Never Still”
Jan Komasa – “Corpus Christi,” “Warsaw ’44”
Tamara Kotevska* – “Honeyland”
Alejandro Landes – “Monos,” “Porfirio”
John H. Lee – “Operation Chromite,” “71: Into the Fire”
Ladj Ly* – “Les Misérables”
Victoria Mahoney – “Yelling to the Sky”
Samira Makhmalbaf – “At Five in the Afternoon,” “The Apple”
Mai Masri – “3000 Nights,” “33 Days”
Akin Omotoso – “Vaya,” “Tell Me Sweet Something”
Matt Reeves – “Dawn of the Planet of the Apes,” “Cloverfield”
Ljubo Stefanov* – “Honeyland”
Elle-Máijá Tailfeathers – “The Body Remembers When the World Broke Open,” “ćəsnaʔəm, the city before the city”
Maria Tognazzi – “Me, Myself & Her,” “A Five Star Life”
Jorge Alí Triana – “Bolívar Soy Yo,” “A Time to Die”
Matthew Vaughn – “Kick-Ass,” “Layer Cake”
Lulu Wang* – “The Farewell,” “Posthumous”
Wash Westmoreland – “Still Alice,” “Quinceañera”
Andrés Wood – “Araña,” “Violeta Went to Heaven”

Leave a Reply